Homes for Sale/Harris County/Spring/Gleannloch Farms
Active MLS #52826040 · 1 days on market

19714 Oxalis Court

Spring, TX 77379
Subdivision  ·  Gleannloch Farms
List Price
$465,000
$143/SF · 13.7% below neighborhood median
Beds
4
Baths
4
Sq Ft
3,244
Built
2005
Lot
13,367 sf
Garage
3-car
County
Harris
Tax Rate
2.33%

Schools

§ 03
District
Elementary FRANK EL A
Middle DOERRE INT A
High KLEIN CAIN H S CCMR 89% · Grad 95% B
TEA accountability ratings reflect 2024–25 where available. School attendance zones are subject to district redistricting — confirm directly with the district before making a school-based decision.

Overview

§ 01

Beautiful 2 story home on private cul-de-sac, with NEW FLOORS & RECENT PAINT. Designed with modern family living in mind, the open-concept layout, bright chef’s kitchen with rich granite countertops that flows effortlessly into generous living spaces. Stunning new flooring on the main-level. Primary suite is a private sanctuary. Upstairs, a versatile layout boasts three large secondary bedrooms with brand-new carpet (2026), offering plenty of room for kids, guests, or a quiet home office. Step outside to your sprawling, oversized backyard oasis complete with a sprinkler system for effortless lawn care. Whether you are hosting a weekend barbecue on the patio or unwinding in the private hot tub under the stars, this yard offers endless space for kids and pets to play. Packing total peace of mind with big-ticket updates—including a new water heater (2026) & water softner. Located in premier master planned community of Gleannloch Farms, see amenities under documents online.

Features

§ 02

Interior

  • Breakfast Bar
  • Double Vanity
  • Granite Counters
  • Hollywood Bath
  • High Ceilings
  • Kitchen Family Room Combo
  • Main Level Primary
  • Soaking Tub
  • Separate Shower
  • Tub Shower
  • Vanity
  • Walk In Pantry
  • Walk In Closets
  • Window Treatments
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric Oven
  • Electric Range

Exterior & lot

  • Covered Patio
  • Deck
  • Fence
  • Irrigation Sprinklers
  • Patio
  • Private Yard
  • Tennis Courts
  • Cul De Sac
  • Near Golf Course
  • Subdivision
  • Pond On Lot
  • Back Yard
  • Covered
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Attached
  • Garage
  • Association

Community

  • Clubhouse
  • Sport Court
  • Dog Park
  • Fitness Center
  • Golf Course
  • Lake Or Pond
  • Meeting Banquet Party Room
  • Party Room
  • Picnic Area
  • Playground
  • Pickleball
  • Pool
  • Tennis Courts
  • Trails
  • Guard
  • Security System Owned
  • Smoke Detectors
  • Style: Traditional

Property Details

§ 03 · Full MLS record

Property

Property Type Residential
Property Sub Type Detached
Architectural Style Traditional
Year Built 2005
Year Built Source PublicRecords
New Construction No
Builder Name Ryland Homes

Building

Stories 2
Levels Two
Living Area 3,244 sq ft
Living Area Source Appraiser
Building Area Total 3,244 sq ft
Foundation Slab
Construction Brick, Wood Siding
Roof Composition

Rooms & Baths

Bedrooms 4
Bedrooms Possible 4
Bathrooms (total) 4
Bathrooms Full 3
Bathrooms Half 1
Rooms Total 10
Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas, Gas Log

Interior

Interior Features Breakfast Bar, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Hollywood Bath, High Ceilings, Kitchen Family Room Combo, Main Level Primary, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Vanity, Walk In Pantry, Walk In Closets, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fans
Flooring Carpet, Tile, Wood
Appliances Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave
Laundry Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
Windows Low Emissivity Windows, Window Coverings
Security Security System Owned, Smoke Detectors

Exterior

Exterior Features Covered Patio, Deck, Fence, Irrigation Sprinklers, Patio, Private Yard, Tennis Courts
Patio / Porch Covered, Deck, Patio
Fencing Back Yard
Pool Private No
Pool Features Association

Parking & Garage

Garage Spaces 3
Attached Garage Yes
Parking Features Attached, Garage

Lot

Lot Size (sq ft) 13,367
Lot Size (acres) 0.3069
Lot Size Source Appraiser
Lot Features Cul De Sac, Near Golf Course, Subdivision, Pond On Lot

Location

County Harris
MLS Area Major 14
MLS Area Minor Spring/Klein/Tomball
Subdivision Gleannloch Farms
Road Surface Concrete
Postal Code 77379

Utilities

Heating Central, Gas
Cooling Central Air, Electric, Attic Fan
Water Source Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Energy Efficient Windows

HOA / Association

HOA Yes
HOA Fee $1,200
HOA Fee Frequency Annually
HOA Name FSR
Fee Includes Clubhouse, Recreation Facilities
Amenities Clubhouse, Sport Court, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Lake Or Pond, Meeting Banquet Party Room, Party Room, Picnic Area, Playground, Pickleball, Pool, Tennis Courts, Trails, Guard

Taxes, Terms & Disclosures

Tax Annual Amount $10,850
Tax Year 2026
Tax Rate (est.) 2.33%
Parcel # 126-258-002-0005
Legal Description LT 5 BLK 2 GLEANNLOCH FARMS SEC 31
Listing Terms Cash, Conventional, FHA, Va Loan
Lease Considered No
Disclosures Municipal Utility District Disclosure

Room Layout

§ 04 · 10 rooms · MLS-supplied

Main level · 5

Primary Bedroom 16x14
Dining Room 13x12
Living Room 19x16
Kitchen 12x9
Breakfast Room Nook 10x10

Second level · 5

Bedroom 14x11
Bedroom 13x12
Bedroom 12x12
Game Room 18x12
Bonus Room 16x15

MUD Disclosure (§49.452)

§ 03 · Data moat
● §49.452 Notice
Not in archive
This MUD is not yet in our §49.452 archive. We'll add it on request.

Texas Water Code §49.452 requires districts to publish annual notices with tax rate, bonded indebtedness, and assessed value. Most Harris-area MUDs publish these; a handful managed by Inframark do not.

Request this notice
● What this tells you

The §49.452 notice is the only public document that lists a MUD's exact tax rate, outstanding bond debt, and the assessed value used to compute your taxes — direct from the district, not the MLS. If the district is newer or has more bonds outstanding than its neighbors, your effective tax rate will be higher here than just across the street.

Listing's rolled-up MUD rate 0.5250 Resolved MUD jurisdiction Harris County MUD 383 Match confidence —
● Comptroller-verified financials · FY2024

We don't yet have the §49.452 notice for this district on file, but Texas Comptroller SB 625 financial data is available. Numbers below come from the district's annual SPDPID filing — the same dataset auditors use.

Ad Valorem Rate
0.5647
per $100 assessed
Outstanding Bonds
$0
principal outstanding
Authorized Debt
$0
total authorized
Comptroller TPID32064100293 Filed underHarris County Municipal Utility District #383 Total tax rate0.0000 (M/O 0.0000 + I/S 0.0000) Crosswalk methodexact name match

Source: Texas Comptroller SPDPID (SB 625), FY2024 annual filing. The §49.452 notice itself will load here when we obtain the PDF.

Taxes & Cost of Ownership

§ 04
● Estimated monthly payment
$3,696
30-YR FIXED · ADJUST ASSUMPTIONS BELOW
%
%
Principal & interest$2,792 Property tax$904 Homeowners insuranceTBD
Subtotal (P&I + Tax) $3,696
Yearly HOA fee $1,200

Illustrative only, not a quote. P&I assumes the values entered above. Insurance and HOA dues vary — consult licensed lender and insurance agent for accurate quote.

● Effective tax rate · 3-year history
2.3599%
ALL 10 TAXING DISTRICTS · 2025 BILL
202320242025
MUD
0.53%
→ stable
School
—
→ stable
City
—
→ stable
County
0.38%
→ stable
Other districts
1.45%
→ stable

HOA & Community

§ 05
● HOA details
$1,200
ANNUALLY
Association nameFSR Management co.FirstService Websitevisit Phone(281) 225-8015 Cert on filehoa.texas.gov;tx_comptroller
Fee includes
Clubhouse · RecreationFacilities
● Community amenities
dog_park
Bark Park · 0.0mi
Stone Loch Dog Park · 0.9mi
gym
Gleannloch Fitness Center · 0.3mi
Gleannloch Fitness Center · 0.4mi
The Farm League Park · 1.5mi
park
· 0.4mi
· 0.6mi
Stone Loch Community Common · 0.9mi
place_of_worship
The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints · 0.5mi
The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints · 0.7mi
· 1.1mi
gas_station
H-E-B Fuel · 0.7mi
Kroger · 1.3mi
bank
Regions Bank · 0.7mi
First Service Credit Union - Spring Cypress · 0.9mi
First Service Credit Union - Spring Cypress · 1.1mi

Broadband & Connectivity

§ 06 · Rolled up from MLS
● Max advertised speed at this address
8,000 Mbps
Fiber available · cable ok
Fiber to the Premises
Ezee Fiber
8,000 / 8,000 Mbps
● LOW LATENCY
Fiber to the Premises
AT&T
5,000 / 5,000 Mbps
● LOW LATENCY
Coaxial Cable
Xfinity
2,000 / 250 Mbps
● LOW LATENCY
Coaxial Cable
Astound Broadband
1,500 / 50 Mbps
● LOW LATENCY
Fiber to the Premises
Astound Broadband
1,500 / 1,500 Mbps
● LOW LATENCY
Coaxial Cable
Spectrum
1,000 / 35 Mbps
● LOW LATENCY
Licensed Fixed Wireless
Verizon
300 / 20 Mbps
● LOW LATENCY
NGSO Satellite
Starlink
280 / 30 Mbps
● LOW LATENCY
+ 5 additional provider(s)

Environmental Risk

§ 08
X
FEMA Zone
Zone X · Minimal risk
Outside 100-year and 500-year floodplains. No flood insurance required by lender.
PANEL 48201C SFHA NO SOURCE 48201C_LOMC91
🌡 Heat days >95°F
65 days/yr above 95°F
Plus 11 days above 100°F. NOAA station records, 2016-2025 average.
💨 30-day air quality
AQI 48 · Good
Average daily AQI for the 30 days ending 2026-04-01. EPA AQS county monitors. Higher = worse.
🌵 Drought (current)
D1 · Moderate
US Drought Monitor county reading, week of 2026-11-03.
Sources: FEMA NFHL · NOAA GHCN-Daily · EPA AQS · US Drought Monitor. Climate rollup last computed Nov 6, 2026.

Recent Comparable Sales

§ 09
8 comparable sales nearby · sold median $166/SFAddress-level sold detail is available to registered users. Reach out to Allen for the full comparable-sales report.

Subdivision & Master Plan

§ 10
● Master plan
Gleannloch Farms
TIER: SUBDIVISION
Subdivision name (MLS)Gleannloch Farms City · ZIPSpring · 77379 CountyHarris Listings in subdivision5,712 Active now25 Sold (last 12 mo)59 Curated amenities60
● Year-built distribution
1995s 4 2000s 4 2005s 13 2010s 3 2015s 1

Fire Protection

§ 11
Nearest station
Klein Volunteer Fire Department Station 8
· Spring
Distance
0.3 mi
Straight-line from listing
ISO rating
—
Future data point
Avg. response
—
From incident log (future)

Neighborhood Demographics

§ 12 · Census tract 48201554804 · ACS 2023
Median HH income
$145,760
ACS 2023
Median home value
$413,700
Census self-report
Owner-occupied
78%
1,725 housing units
Bachelor's+
76%
Adults 25+
Median age
46.3
Population 4,575
Work from home
34%
of commuters
Commute 45min+
7%
of commuters
Below poverty
2.4%
tract-level

Amenities & Nearby Places

§ 13

Active listing — amenities should populate from the go-live pipeline. Click to fetch now if missing.

Location & Neighborhood

§ 13
● This Home
19714 Oxalis Court, Spring, TX 77379
Harris County · 30.05°N, 95.56°W
dog_park
Bark Park
0.0 mi · 1 within 2 mi
gym
Gleannloch Fitness Center
0.3 mi · 2 within 2 mi
park
—
0.4 mi · 10 within 2 mi
place_of_worship
The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints
0.5 mi · 2 within 2 mi
Interactive map coming in v0.2 — currently showing schematic placement.
● Listing History
Nov 5, 2026 Listed $465,000 Connie Santiago
Dec 31, 2004 Built —
Status change events from HAR MLS (future: full audit trail)
● Disclosures & Attribution
Listed by Connie Santiago · Keller Williams Realty Professionals
Data provided by Houston Realtors Information Service (HAR MLS). Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. All measurements, square footage, and school assignments should be independently verified. HAR MLS content last updated Nov 5, 2026.
MLS# 52826040 · LIST DATE: Nov 5, 2026 · PARCEL: 126-258-002-0005
R
EHO
REALTOR® · Equal Housing Opportunity
HAR.com Copyright © 2026, Houston Realtors Information Service, Inc. Deemed reliable, not guaranteed — independently verify. HARMLS last updated Nov 6, 2026, 3:29 PM CST. Properties may subsequently be sold or off-market. Equal Housing Opportunity